The Truth About Coco Betaine Nativebliss

Coco-betaine is made from coconut oil.

 

Coco-betaine has many uses and is used in products as a surfactant, foaming agent, viscocity increasing agent, emulsifier and conditioner.

As a surfactant, it’s mostly used in bath products because it gently cleanses the skin/hair by helping water to mix with oil and dirt so that they can be rinsed off. On top of that, its pH range contributes a mild germicidal effect, which also makes it an effective, yet mild, cleansing agent for personal sanitary products.

Coco-betaine is one of the main ingredients in the NativeBliss Foaming Hand Sanitiser. Because of its well known foaming and moisturising capabilities, and the fact that its compatible with all types of surfactants (anionic, nonionic & cationic), Coco-betaine is used in a variety of NativeBliss skincare products for bath, body & hair products.

The Truth is,

Coco-betaine is a fantastic ingredient to be used in natural and organic products that protect you and your family from nasty chemicals.

 

#kidsbliss

#nativebliss

#naturalandorganicskincare

#veganfriendly

#safeforchildren

 

Leave a Reply